Wednesday, February 17, 2010

Mastering Local Language is a MUST

This is going to be happened if you didn't have the same "frequency" as local people. You can't even get your order right [*ROFL*] :


The guy in the video named Komir definitely has guts to mess with every language he's trying to speak. Call me snaily in learning the painstaking-Mandarin, but i'm proudly declare that i'm better than him in speaking Mandarin. Hahahaaa...



P.S : 花卷 ; huājuǎn; something steamed


2 comments:

Anonymous said...

wkwkwkwkwk....
ah g mau klo gt di pesenin komir...wkwkwkwk
tapi boleh juga tuh, minta di pesenkan "mas ganteng", xixixixi...

btw.. itu si komse kan juga grogi tingkat tinggi bunge. makanya makin salah2 :P

bunga (馬莎莉) said...

Huahuahuaaa..jangan sampe, Rince. Alamat dah. Kamu pesen A bisa dpt A+Z ntar ;p. Xixixi...maunye ;p.

Xixixi..masa'? Oh iya, mungkin karena ada kecengannya di Warung Ikan itu =))